Population Census Division (PCD)

Sl #NameDesignationFixed LinePABX no.
1Thinley WangchukChief CRCO,
Division Head
328632302
2Sonam ChodenSr. CRCO328633202
3Karma Drugyel ZangmoResearch Officer3395932003
4Sherab ChokiCRCO325577210
5Tenzin WangmoAsst. CRCO3308462022
6Tenzin DorjiCensus Asst./Procurement328858303
7YangkeeSr. Census Asst.330846104
8Yeshi WangmoSr. Census Asst.330846112
9Kunzang DorjiCensus Asst.328182109
10Dolma YangzomCensus Asst.330846104